?

Log in

what would it be like, without you [entries|friends|calendar]
Lauren

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Nov 2005|10:46pm]
Myspace Graphics, MySpace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Glitters, MySpace Goodies, Myspace Codes at www.MyGlitterSpace.com


Myspace Graphics, MySpace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Glitters, MySpace Goodies, Myspace Codes at www.MyGlitterSpace.com
write

Vacation- tomorrow* [23 Jul 2005|05:58pm]
well, theres nothing better to do, so i'll just write in here. So, tomorrow, i gotta get up at like 4 in the morning, because we're leaving here at 5 or whatever. Vacations just aren't like they used to be for my family anymore. It used to actually be FUN with Holly and Troy, but we haven't been on a "family" vacation in years. I really miss it. And last year when we went up north and on vacation, Kyle went with us. But this year i hope its not gonna suck, i mean, i really hope. Im gonna be stuck in the car for 9 freakin hours, and i get car sick, so i gotta take this Drammane shit, and I'm going with my mom my dad and my grandpa, so you can ONLY think of how much fun i'll be having. Plus, everyone there is gonna be over 20, except for my cousins and all that. But, i guess there is good sides to this trip.. like- Seeing my all my family that lives down there, which actually islike half of my dads side does, which is two of my aunts, 2 uncles, 7 cousins, and 7 second cousins. Then again, its cool because we get to stay in a hotel for a few days, and all that good stuff. So thats Tennessee right there. Then after we go to Tennessee, we're gonna drive back to Virginia and stay with my moms sister and her hubby, in their hugeeee house with their rich asses. =] should be fun. But i guess its all gonna be worth it, at least we're going SOMEWHERE. Anyways, i got some more packing and shit to do, so I'll write when i come back, hopefully. Laterr

<33
1.. * write

SUMMER [19 Jul 2005|08:54pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

hah, well i obviously haven't updated this in a very longg time, but anyways, summers been awwwesome* its by far, then best yet. I've made such better friendships with everyone, and I've been doing something like everyday. its sweet. so we get our schedules like sept. 1, or whatever.. like 8:30-10:00, lord why do they make it so early?! but im pretty excited to see who i have, they beter be good teachers, and i best have half my classes with all my friends.. but, my luck, that wont happen. I went shopping, and they already have a millon "back to school" signs everywhere.. what the hell? anyway.. NEXT WEEK im going to Tennessee and Virginia for a week, im pretty pumped, except 9 hours in the car doesn't thrill me too much, especially since i get car sick.. haha. alright, well, this was tons of fun.. but im bored of livejournal- so peace!


'Cause its you and me and all other people
with nothing to do nothing to loose
and its you and me and all other people
and i dont know why, i can't keep my eyes off of you

<333 wow i love you

write

[07 Jul 2005|01:05pm]
[ mood | Boreddd ]

well, I haven't wrote in here for awhile, and i still don't feel like it.. but these are exciting:





Sagittarius - Your Love Profile


Your positive traits:



Your playful nature brings out the happy inner-child in dates

You're willing to take risks in love... and reap the rewards

You've got a killer sense of humor that gets talking with any hottie you meet



Your negative traits:



Sometimes your sarcasm comes off as biting and abrasive

You can be brutally honest, tactless, and truthful even when it hurts

You're such a free spirit that you find it hard to commit to one person



Your ideal partner:



Someone high energy who will pick up and out with you whenever

Is creative and fun - thinking of new adventures for the two of you

Is bold... and not afraid to tell you "I love you" early on



Your dating style:



Unpredictable. You never know how the night is going to end up.



Your seduction style:



Daring. You're always pushing to try something new in the bedroom.

Full of imagination. You've always got a new fantasy you're dying to try.

Spritually driven. Sex for you can be an other-worldy act.



Tips for the future:



Realize that while freedom is great - sometimes a stable relationship is better.

It's not all about you. Focus on your parnter's needs every once and a while.

Make up your mind about your parnter, and stick to it. Your fickle will ruin things otherwise.



Best place to meet someone online:



American Singles - tons of flirting and fun to suite your inner extrovert



Best color to attract mate: Purple



Best day for a date: Thursday



Get your free love profile at Blogthings.



LAUREN





L

is for

Luscious





A

is for

Artistic





U

is for

Unforgettable





R

is for

Rebellious





E

is for

Explosive





N

is for

Neat






What Does Your Name Mean?

You are dreamy, peaceful, and young at heart.
Optimistic and caring, you tend to see the best in people.
You tend to be always smiling - and making others smile.

You are shy and intelligent... and a very hard worker.
You're also funny, but many people don't see your funny side.
Your subtle dry humor leaves your close friends in stitches.

The World's Shortest Personality Test

You are dependable, popular, and observant.
Deep and thoughtful, you are prone to moodiness.
In fact, your emotions tend to influence everything you do.

You are unique, creative, and expressive.
You don't mind waving your freak flag every once and a while.
And lucky for you, most people find your weird ways charming!

The World's Shortest Personality Test
write

Wednesday*Thursday*Friday [02 Jul 2005|10:49am]
[ mood | Don't feel good.. ]

Alllright. So, Tuesday night, Kyle spent the night-- then Wednesday we got up, got ready, then she went babysitting with me* thats always fun.. Amanda + Michele stopped by there to see us, so we talked for a little. Marc, Kyle, and me were suppose to go to the movies, but then he couldn't again, so we just wound up going back to Kyles for the rest of the day. Then Thursday was pretty flippin' awesome. Me and Kyle got up, and we got ready and everything, then there was this huge storm and everything, which was great you know.. so me and Kyle just chilled with her super sweet mom. Then Marc called and everything, and he wanted us to come over, but her mom wouldn't let us go 'til 1. So we finished getting ready and we looked all cute and cool and everything, and her mom took us there. So, we hung out with him, and him and Meghan broke up =( then we played Basketball in the rain.. omg, that was halarious.. we had some good laughs that day! hehe, we totally rock in basketball hah* So then yesterday.. my mom woke me up and made me get ready to go shopping with her-- since todays my dads birthday and all, then we went to some other places and i got a bunch of new clothes, because i have like.. no clothes. Anyways, that was fun. So, i'll write later.. peace!

write

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday.. [29 Jun 2005|10:06am]
[ mood | confused ]

haha, well this summer is deffentally the Shit. Its the BEST one-- by farrr. Now lets see.. On Sunday Kyle was over here, && we met up with Manda- went riding around with her, and went here, called Marc on Kyles phone.. haha, that was nice. Then went back to Kyles, and we were being cool so we played soccer in the library parking lot.. and Manda, Becky and Ashley came over and we all went through the sprinklers, and played Volleyball in the middle of the road! yea, we all pretty much suck at it-- whoo! that was fun. Then Monday, i went with Kyle to her Aunts house for the day, and we were swimming alllll day, so i was fried. yes, thats me. THEN i spent the night at her house.. and Tuesday we stayed at her house until like 5 or something, and we walked all the way back to my house. then Rollerbladed everywhere because we were pissed, about.. stuff. Anyways, lifes been pretty exciting lately if you ask me. and i think today im hanging out with Marc after i go babysitting.. but, thats gonna be sweet =]

Anyways.. write later

I love *someone*

write

[25 Jun 2005|07:24pm]
[ mood | good ol' time ]

WAZZ UPPPPP-From Lynol

Yo this is becky...yes im over laurens right now.

And so is Kyle

We are hot

and droppin it like its HAWT

We are having fun

Are you?

Are you having fun reading this?

I am typing.

SoOoOo

Laurens holding her bunny

Kyles talking about boy snowballs?

I'm talking

Lauren just said CLOSER

and Kyle is laughing

HAHAHAHAHHAHAHA---Kyle

Yeah so peace out A TOWN duurttay





♥much
Becky
Laur
Kyle

♥Special thanks to♥
Lynol-for sayin WAZZ UPP







LATER GATORS!

2..s * write

Sunday, Monday, & Tuesday [22 Jun 2005|12:08pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

wow, Sunday was just about the best day ever!! Rachel picked me up around 1, or so, and we went up to the Carnival!! Then Kels, Cass, Cean and Mitchell met up with us, and Rachel made me ride the fireball and i hate rides, but i rode all of them it was a good time.then since it was Father's Day and all, i came home around 6 and my family was over.. so i hung out with my super sweet cousin, Nikki- we went up to DQ and around town- she cracks me up! After everyone went home, i went to Becky's.. and stayed the night! whoo, that was halarious. Then in the morning, Zac + Dylan called us, so Jake, Dylan, & Zac met up with me n Becky.. haha i haven't laughed that hard in awhile! we all finally went to Marcs house.. haha, we hung out there for a bit, and then went to Arno and were on the playground.. haha, GOOOOOD times! lol, Can't forget about the Gaterade! haha.. it was sticky** :D so, i was FRIED this weekend.. horrible sunburn.. but thats nothing new for me! haha, so today was awesome too! i met up with Kels and Becky- and we came here for a minute, then went to Beckys, and rode around for like and hour, hahaha.. im gonna suck at driving.. i can't do PEGS, i crashed some them a few times. hah, my bad. Anyways.. we went to the "BIG FIGHT" which got boring, so we all made some jokes and it was pretty halarious, then we rode home, and Becky went to her house, and i went to Kelseys and we did the paper route, then went back to mine house.. rode around, went to the huge hills in taylor, and we fell a couple times.. but it was pretty fun! so Kels went home, and now im just sitting here listening to people yell at each other. =D hah.

I'll later later-

i love . . . .

write

[17 Jun 2005|09:37pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Why doesn't it feel like summer? Maybe its because the weather sucks- hmm, must be! >=0
So, yesterday I babysat from 11 to 3 for Mrs. Martin w/ my mommy.. then we went to JoAnn Fabrics to get some fabric to make one of those awesome blankets for my dad for Fathers Day and for myself. Never made one of them before, but i must say- it turned out pretty darn good for a first-timer. Anyways.. around 5:30 i suppose, i went over Becky's! woot woot! that was just about the most halarious thing ever- we made some sweet mirrors =D && she made a pretty necklace, and mine looked all wierd, but i like it!! So, we were on her trampoline, and i saw this thing on the wire and she thought i was on drugs and everything because i laugh soo hard, and its just really funny.. you know. So, that was fun!

Then today, I babysat again.. and after my mother and myself went to some flower place and bought... FLOWERS! and I came home and started on my blanket, then after i finished, i got bored, so i 'stiched' some stuff onto my pillow- and.. watched some wierd movie on TV. Now I'm sitting here with nothing to do! wooo~

So, if I'm up to it.. I'll write tomorrow..




Gosh, I'm really missing my friends lately-- we gotta hang guys!! =]

write

this year was awesome! [17 Jun 2005|04:13pm]
[ mood | happy ]

well, its hard to believe that schools already over- it was an awesome year! By far, the best yet. The middle school was a lot different than i thought it would be* and a little crazy with all the construction, which made the year a little more.. exciting? Anyways, i met soo many new friends-- such as, my Love (Becky) lol, Ashley, Shelby, Sam, Erin, Amy, Lauren, Marc, Greg, Joey, Billy, Andrew,Mac, Brett, Mike, Austin, Tom, Dylan, Zac, Richie, Ricardo, && Steven. Haha, had a great time with Marc =] Deffentally!! I had some really cool teachers, just a little crazy.. but they made the year fun. There was some pretty halarious times with all my friends, hah like when my shoe fell off on the stairs, psssh.. that was a good one. Too many, for real~ i couldn't name 'em all, it'd take up the whole friggin' thing! =D Anyways, this year was good, but i have a feeling next years gonna rock! bring it!

Summer '05-- Lets make it one to remember!

<333

write

my weekend pretty much sucked. [12 Jun 2005|08:40pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

so i got up at 10:30-- and i went onlien to look up some crap for finals, because Mrs. Amo is letting us use notes for whatever and we can put 'em in our portfolioes<< geez, i can't spell that and its bugging me! anyways.. so for about 3 hours i looked up vocab science words* 82 actually, and i was left with 6 pages of them. the long answer questions are actually pretty easy-- i just gotta look up a few. I'm soooo happy theres only like 3 more half days, and i'm PUMPED UP. haha. Finals, those are another story. i do good and everything in school, but when it comes to tests or whatever, i'm screwed. because i cannot take tests at all, I always freak out and can never think. plus finals are gonna suck because i can barely remember anything, especially math, and social studies.. oh well.. tomorrows gonna be easy.. then i gues gotta study everything else.


I'll write later.
<33 you

write

[12 Jun 2005|02:00pm]
[ mood | blah ]

THREE YEARS AGO, I...
1. was going into 4th grade
2. liked school
3. was in love with derek =]

ONE YEAR AGO, I...
1. was way uglier
2. was in 5th grade
3. stuck in elementary

YESTERDAY, I...
1. cleaned my room
2. gave my dog a bath
3. forgot about studying

TODAY, I...
1. showered
2. looked up stuff for science
3. had ice cream =P

THREE ITEMS I HAVE BRAND-LOYALTY TO ARE...
1. my room
2. my fridge
3. my shower

THREE SONGS I KNOW ALL THE WORDS TO ARE...
1. behind these hazel eyes
2. goin' crazy
3. sugar

TOP THREE LOCATIONS I'D LIKE TO RUN AWAY TO ARE...
1. cali
2. mexico
3. don't know

FIRST THREE PEOPLE I CURRENTLY THINK ABOUT ON A DAILY BASIS ARE...
1. my girls
2. fam
3. my love

001) What time are you starting this? 2:08
002) What is your name? lauren
003) Date of birth: december 17, 1992
004) Sex: Female
005) Height: 5'4
006) Eye color: brownish hazel
007) Weight: 114
008) Location: AP
009) Where were you born? henry ford
010) Have you ever failed a grade? no
011) If you have, what grade did you fail?
012) Do you have crush on someone? yeah
013) Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend? no
014) If so, what is his/her name?
015) How long have you been together?
016) What are you wearing right now? pink shorts gray sweatshirt
017) Would you have sex before marriage? yeah
018) Have you ever had a crush on any of your teachers? maybe
019) Are you a virgin? yeah
020) Do you smoke? no
021) Do you drink? nah
022) Are you ghetto? no
023) Are you a player? nah
024) What are your favorite colors? pink
025) What is your favorite animal? pigs dogs
026) Do you have any birthmarks? yeah
027) Have you ever gotten your ass kicked? no
028) Who are your BEST friends? Kay, manda, Kyle, Kels, Sar, Ally, Car, michele
029) Have you ever beat someone up? no
030) Who do you talk to most on the phone? kay
031) Have you ever been slapped? no
032) Do you get online a lot? way too much
033) Are you shy or outgoing? outgoing
034) Do you shower? yeah
035) Do you hate school? pretty much
036) Do you have a social life? sure
037) How easily do you trust people? hard
038) Have you ever lied to your best friends? no
039) Do you have a secret people would be surprised knowing? yea
040) Would you ever sky dive? yesss
041) Do you like to dance? yeah
068) Have you ever been out of state? yeah
069) Do you like to travel? yeah
070) Have you ever been expelled from school? no
071) Have you ever been suspended from school? no
071) Do you want to get out of your hometown? nah
072) Are you spoiled? yeah
073) Are you a brat? yeah
074) Have you ever been dumped? yep
075) Have you ever gotten high? no
076) What's your favorite drink? =]
077) Do you like Snapple? yeah
078) Do you drink a lot of water? yeah
079) What toothpaste do you use? crest
080) Do you have a cell phone or pager? neither
081) Do you have a curfew? no
082) Who do you look up to? um.. dont know
083) Are you a role model? why not.
085) What name brand do you wear the most? Aero
086) What kind of jewelry do you wear? anything and everything
087) What do you have pierced? ears
088) What do you want pierced? ear
089) Do you like taking pictures? yeah
090) Do you like getting your picture taken? sure
091) Do you have a tan? kinda
092) Do you get annoyed easily? yea
093) Have you ever started a rumor? dont know
094) Do you have your own phone/phone line? phone in my room
095) Do you have your own pool? no
096) Do you have any siblings? sister, brother
097) Do you prefer boxers or briefs? boxers
098) Have you ever been played? nahh
099) Have you ever played anyone? not really
100) Do you get along with your parents? usually
102) How do you vent your anger? cry
103) Have you ever run away? no
104) Have you ever been fired from a job? no
105) Do you even have a job? babysit sometimes
106) Do you daydream a lot? yeah
107) Do you have a lot of exes? yeah
108) Do you run your mouth? i'd say so
109) What do you want a tattoo of? ew grosse
110) What do you have a tattoo of?
111) What are your favorite flowers? daisys
112) What does your ex look like? hot
113) What does your most recent crush look like? brown hair- atheltic
114) Have you ever been bitched out? yep
115) When was the last time you bitched someone out? not sure
116) Are you rude? hah
117) What was the last great compliment you received? your good
118) Do you like getting dirty? sure
119) Is your bellybutton an innie or outie? innie
120) Are you flexible? nah
121) What is your heritage? mostly german.. theres a lot more
122) What is your lucky number? 2
123) What does your hair look like right now? messy bun
124) Could you ever be a vegetarian? no
125) When was your last real heartbreak? rrright
126) Describe your looks? tall lt brown hair, not as skinney as everyone else!
127) If you had to completely dye your hair it'd be what color? um, dark brown?
128) Would you ever date someone younger than you? yeah
129) Would you ever date someone older than you? yeah
130) When was the last time you were drunk? never been drunk
131) When was the last time you went on a date? haha
135) Have you ever had an eating disorder? no
136) Do you have one now? no
137) How many rings until you answer the phone? 2
138) Ever went skinney dipping? yes
139) If yes, when was the last time? last summer
140) Do you look more like your mother or father? mom
141) Do you cry a lot? yeah
142) Do you ever cry to get your way? yeah
143) If you had to amputate one limb, what would it be? finger
144) What's your favorite phrase? right
145) Are you the romantic type? sure
146) Have you ever been chased by cops? no
147) What do you like most about your body? dont know
148) What do you like least about your body? legs
150) When was the last time you threw up? a few weeks ago
151) In the opposite sex, do you prefer blondes or brunettes? brunettes
152) What do the shoes you last wore look like? black flip flops
153) Do you ever wear shirts to show your belly? nah
154) What about cleavage? theres nothing there! =]
155) Is your best friend a virgin? hope so
156) Have you ever fucked someone up? no
157) Have you ever been fucked up? no
158) What color are your underwear right now? pink & white
159) What theme does your room have? PINK
160) What size shoe do you wear? 9
161) What jewelry are you wearing now? earings
162) What is your screen name on AIM? xlauren65x
163) Would you pick a wedgie in public? hahah yeah
164) How are you feeling right now? boreddd
165) When was the last time you were at a party? fri.
166) Have you ever given a lap dance? no
167) What do you sleep in? anything..
168) Has there ever been a rumor spread about you? maybe
169) What is one of your bad qualities? sometimes im slllooooww
170) What is one of your good qualities? eating
171) Would you marry for money? no
172) What do you drive?
173) Have you ever given or received road head? no
174) Are you more of a mama or daddy's child? both =D
175) What does your username mean? nothing.. Lauren
176) What's your favorite journal to read? everyones
177) When was the last time you cried in school? while
178) For two million dollars, would you pose for Playboy? sure!
179) What time are you finishing this? 2:20

write

Graphicsss [11 Jun 2005|06:16pm]
These are HOTT =]
























































write

friday night [10 Jun 2005|08:59pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

yea.. so it wasn't a spactacular Friday night or anything-- but it was okay..

I went to Zach Cruts' Graduation party, and I saw a buncha people there* my loves were there-- Kels and Laney-- then Kayla's sister and HOT boyfriend, and Mrs. Fraser was there, Mrs. Martin and her hubby... my sister and brother-- and all the super hottie seniors <33 whoo! it was good. i sat there for awhile, and when Kelsey left i sat and "caught up" with laney-- i <3 her, shes so nice =] thats about it for that..

so.. i'm pretty bored right now, i was gonna go to Car's w/ Manda, but i had that grad party, then this weekend im sereiously studying because i have tons of review packets for the gayy finals, ahh well. they'll be over soon enough, nothing to worry 'bout..

i know this was REAL exciting and everything.. but i'll write laterr

2..s * write

Last full week of 6th! [10 Jun 2005|08:49pm]
so.. pretty much all week was gross-- sereiously, its all hot and everyones sweaty. Exactly how are we suppose to focus on anything when its that bad in school, expecially finals.. ughh

1hr**Nothing too exciting. it was hot just walking around the place!!
2hr**oh gosh.. we had a sub, and we watched the nastiest movie in the history of forever-- it was called like "The Housefly" or whatever.. and i swear it was gross.. it got a little TOO UP IN THERE of the fly-- hah, eww
3hr**sub.. we watched the rest of the empieors new groove<< ahha, wow i cannot spell that!
hr4** MR WARNER!! haha, everyones soo mean to him! Eric threw a ball at him-- actually it was pretty halarious
hr5**watched Maniac Magee.
hr6**haha, it was so hot-- we had this worksheet, and everyone was just being really funny.

aww, how sad, we had to empty out our lockers.. and we can't use them anymore.. its kinda sad. wanna know my com.? yea, i bet you do *9-19-41* =] haha so next week is finals, which is cool since its like the last few days of 6th grade. NEXT YEARS 7th!! whoooo!

write soon
write

Its the last full week of 6th grade! [08 Jun 2005|08:22pm]
[ mood | calm ]

haha.. well, ONLY 7 MORE DAYS--(and no, that doesn't mean we'll die in 7 days) UNTIL SCHOOLS OUT! whooooo!

well, here:

1st-frickin' flip flops gave me a blister.. ew.
2nd-review packets for the finals.
3rd-aww, we watched the best movie ever! **The Emperor's New Groove** haha, i used to watch that all the time on Disney!
4th-hahah.. Me: yea, she likes you-- Billy: "shhhh! shes right there!" Me: "NO NOT HERRR!" haha.. Billys halarious.. i <33 him!
5th-I checked the tests =/ TONS of fun doing that!
6th-did some worksheet.

Look at these pictures from this one website!:
http://www.ebaumsworld.com/spidermilkshake.html
http://www.ebaumsworld.com/backtie.html
http://www.ebaumsworld.com/sheepball.html
http://www.ebaumsworld.com/snake-kangaroo.html
http://www.ebaumsworld.com/surprisedelephant.html
http://www.ebaumsworld.com/computermouse.html
http://www.ebaumsworld.com/spiderbite.html

^^ ooook.. thats enough for now!

Write Later <33
PEACE

write

[06 Jun 2005|07:01pm]
NameLauren
Sexfemale
Age12
Hair Colorlight brown
Eye Colorhazel
Height5'4
Your Heritagemostly German & Irish
SiblingsOlder brother & sister
Your Best Friendi don't know.. theres a lot
Single Or TakenSingle, but my heart is taken <33
Do You Do Drugsno
Do You Drinknope
Favorite..
Colorpink, green, and white, mostly
Foodspaghetti, pizza rolls, and Taco Bell all the way
Boy Nameprobably Marc, Nicholas, and Michael
Girl NameAshley and Kelsey
Animalpigs + dogs
Sportsoccer, volleyball, ice skating, & basketball
Have You Ever...
Smokedno
Skinny Dippedyeahh
Seen Your Crush Nakedno
Liedyes
Fallen For Your Best Friendbest guy friend, kinda
Been Rejecteduh huh
Rejected SomeoneUH HUH
Done Something You Regretyeaaaaaa
Current..
ClothesPJ bottoms + tanktop
MusicBehind These Hazel Eyes-- Kelly Clarkson
Smelldinner
Fav. Bandi dunno
Desktop Pictureplain p!nk
AnnoyanceBrothers *trying* to be a rockstar..
Are You..
Understandingyes
Open-Mindedum.. i don't know
Interestingcorse i am
Random?
Moodyhaha. sometimes
Organizedusually, except for the room
Shynahh
Difficultyep
Attractivesometimes
Obsessedsinging.. sureee
Opposite Sex..
What Do You Notice Firsthair and *body type*
Best Eye Colornot picky
Best Hair Colordoesn't matter, just not tooo into red. Sorry Mac Luke and Brett =]
Short Or Long Hairin betweem, although, Marc's hair is pretty hott!
Best Heighttaller than me, which could be hard, and doesn't exist now
Best Weightnot a blob of fat, and no one too skinney
Best Clothing StyleAbercrombie, Aero, + A.E.
Just Some Last Questions..
Last Movie You Have Seen At The Theatrehah can't remember
Fav. Cartoonumm.. Spongebob =]
What Did You Have For Breakfasta muffin
Could You Live Without Your Computerno
Do You Dye Your Hairhighlights
Who Makes You Laugh The Mostanyone
Do You Wish You Were Youngerno.
Do You Have Any CrushesYES
Do You Like Highschoolwish i could tell you
Do You Want To Get Marriedyea
What Are Your Thoughts On Lovebest thing ever, but heartbreaks aren't so good.. i know
Number Of Times Your Heart Has Been Brokenonce.. maybe twice
Do You Get Along With Your Parentsusually..
Do You Cusssometimes
Do You Ever Wish You Had Another Namenope
Number Of Close Friendslike 7/8 maybe
Have You Ever Had A Crush On A Teacherew, yea right..
Have Any Tatoosnope
Do You Have A Secret People Would Be Surprised Bysecret people would be surprised by??? what the hell does that mean
Are You A VirginYES
What Theme Does Your Room Have"Lauren Theme"
How Do You Feel Right Nowstressed
Whats One Of Your Bad Qualitiesbad qualities.. i don't know
Whats One Of Your Good Qualitiesi dont know again
Last Time You Cried In Schoolawhile
For Or Against Long Distance Relationshipsagainst
Ever Cried Over The Opposite Sexyeaaa
Do You Believe In Love At First Sightyes.
Favorite Thing In Your Roommy bed =]
Your Nickname(s)LuLu, Laur, & whatever else people call me

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
write

Only ONE more Monday.. !!! [06 Jun 2005|05:56pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

well, theres only 9 more days, until summer.. everyones pretty pumped- no doubt. I cannot wait*

1st* man, it was hot.

2nd* portfoleos<< hah, pretty much can't spell that! it was a pretty funny hour, some people crack me up!

3rd* THE HIGHLIGHT OF MY DAY.. HAHAH Marc was talking to us, and Rachels like, you should asked out Carolyn Grobbel as a joke-- so of corse he did joking, and shes all blushing and shes like, "this is very new to me, I have never had like a boyfriend before." So i guess you could say HES HER 1st LOVE.. so i was talking to erin, and im like.. ya know, I'M STANDING RIGHT HERE, and he goes for HER.. hahaha.. it was halarious, I LOVE that Marc Tuccini <33 :D so I was pretty jealous.. ;]

4th* tested our bridges.. whooo! ours was 3rd place, MIGHTY NELLA

LUNCH-- Got our yearbooks, and i don't think i've ever seen such an UGLY one either, ew. HAHA, HOW ABOUT THAT PICTURE OF ME IN THE BACK HOLDING THE PIZZA BOXES, pretty hot right!?

5th* Novel review.. :/ blahh

6th* hah, I got Mrs. Fallu to sign my yearbook! I'm thinking Im gonna do pretty bad on the finals in here, there is NOO wayy i can remember all that crap.

today was awesome.. and i cant wait for the 15th. This summer.. is gonna be awesome, lets make it one to remeber!!!!!!!

write

[04 Jun 2005|10:06am]
[ mood | excited ]

OnLy 11 MoRe DaYs UnTiL sUmMeR vAcAtIoN.. wHo0 hOo =]

write

very bad pictures [03 Jun 2005|06:29pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

well, i don't have a digital camera (YET =] ) so Luke took these and he deleted all the good ones of me.. so i look gross in these, but anyways for those of you that don't know what i look like [lol] here ya go:


http://i3.photobucket.com/albums/y53/luk3francis/Picture029.jpg


^^ my teeth LOOK YELLOW in there, but i promise, their white! and for some reason i can't smile right.. so heres a *better* one:


http://i3.photobucket.com/albums/y53/luk3francis/Picture031.jpg

6..s * write

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]